Products

High Speed

Transmission
4
3
2
10G SFP+

Product Features

l  Up to 11.3Gb/s data links 

l  Up to 10/40/80/120km on SMF 

l  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 

l  Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface 

l  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free 

l  Support Digital Diagnostic interface 

l  Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472 

l  Single +3.3V power supply 

l  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 

l  Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage

l  Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C


Share +
Ordering Information
Product NumberData Rate
(Gb/s)
Wavelength
(nm)
Reach
(km)
LDTx Power
(dBm)
PDRx Sens
(dBm)
Temperature
(℃)
Download
HXSX-AL311C/I10 1310 10 DFB -6.5~0.5 PIN < -14.4 0~70/-40~85
HXSX-AL541C/I10 1550 40 EML -1.0~3.0 PIN < -15.8 0~70/-40~85
HXSX-AL581C/I10 1550 80 EML 0~5.0 APD < -23.0 0~70/-40~85
HXSX-AL5W1C/I10 1550 100 EML 1.0~6.0 APD < -25 0~70/-40~85
HXSX-AL5X1C/I10 1550 120 EML 1~6 APD < -26 0~70/-40~85
Related Products